2020 Republic day competition results

The art competition results are as follows:

CMA 2020 Art Competition Winners

Judges: Radhika Sundararaghavan, Shalaka Pateria, Indu Thumsi, Ram Narayanan
Place Name of Student Teacher
Grade 3
1st Nikita Yagnavajhala Visalakshi Sivasubramanian
2nd Anika Kopakka Saraswati Yagnavajhala
3rd Riya Patwardhan Uma Kandaswamy
3rd Sahasra Chennady Sandhya Prashanth
Grade 4
1st Navya Kotagal Sujatha Thota
2nd Janhita Munugala Sujatha Thota
2nd Bhavya Jain Rekha Kabadi
3rd Shreshta Rudra Siddamshetty Sujatha Thota
3rd Uddip Kashyap Rekha Kabadi
Grade 5
1st Shaurya Kulakarni Mahalaxmi Kumar
1st Anshrita Manchala Mahalaxmi Kumar
2nd Anushka Anup Vandna Pandya
2nd Aryan Daddi Vandna Pandya
3rd Shruti Sunil Vandna Pandya
Grade 6
1st Dhruti Anupindi Anandi Suri
1st Pratima Yellayi Amee Gupta
2nd Varshini Thodpunuri Amee Gupta
3rd Niharika Shah Pranitha Kalvakuntla
Grade 7
1st Sreeja Ainapurapu Sridevi Raj
2nd Dhruv Anupindi Padma Thatavarty/Sankar Valluri
3rd Anusha Tandon Sridevi Raj
Grade 8
1st Sahana Narayanan Kavil Subramanian
2nd Sahana Santosh Kavil Subramanian
3rd Riya Janakiraman Aparna Pateria
Special mention Roshan Koliparthi Kavil Subramanian
Grade 9 & 11
1st Laavanya Gandham Ashok Ganapathy
2nd Mahitha Pothuri  (11th Grade) Shalaka Pateria
3rd Meghan Thota Praveena Surasani
Grade 10
1st Arya Ranchod Bhavana Subramanian
1st Amiti Arunmozhi Bhavana Subramanian
2nd Anvitha Suram Bhavana Subramanian
3rd Nishika Byakod Bhavana Subramanian
The speech competition results are as follows: Judges: Suri Anantharama, Bhavana Subramanian, Sheela Hanasoge, Guru Kashyap, Kalyani Sankara, Sumalini Tandon
2020 Jan 26th Speech competition winners
Rank Name Teacher
6th Grade
1st Veda Govindaluri Anandi Suri
2nd Satvik Vanam Anandi Suri
3rd Shobhita Suri Anandi Suri
7th Grade
1st Dhruv Anupindi Sankar Valluri
2nd Rishit Byakod Kalyani Sankaranarayanan
3rd Pranav Bhagam Kalyani Sankaranarayanan
8th Grade
1st Sahana Santosh Kavil Subramanian
 9th Grade
1st Pranay Ramaswamy Praveena Surasani
1st Shreya Sunil Praveena Surasani
2nd Aparna Shivkumar Ashok Ganapathy
2nd Archana Pateria Ashok Ganapathy
10th Grade
1st Shirin Deepak Suri Anantharama
2nd Gayatri Kumar Bhavana Subramanian
3rd Anvitha Suram Bhavana Subramanian
3rd Pritham Sathish Suri Anantharama
11th & 12 Grade
1st Ramya Ramaswamy 12th grd – Shekhar Kanetkar
2nd Ekta Anand 11th grd – Guru Kashyap
  The writing competition results are as follows:
Judges: Suri Anantharama, Bhavana Subramanian, Sheela Hanasoge, Ashok, Aparna Pateria, Sujatha Thota, Chandana, Radhika Sundar
Rank Name Teacher
3rd Grade
1st Arnav Raj Saraswati
2nd Amogh Purohit Visalakshi
3rd Mylon Sriganesha Saraswati
3rd Namrata Joshi Uma
3rd Abhay Ajjarapu Visalakshi
4th Grade
1st Sonika Arnoori Sandhiya
1st Siri Chivukula Sujatha
2nd Deveshi Dave Sandhiya
2nd Bhavya Jain Rekha
3rd Darsh Jethwa Sujatha
3rd Nethra Ramanath Rekha
5th Grade
1st Akarsh Malavalli Mahalakshmi
2nd Vamsi Yella Mahalakshmi
3rd Nikhil Kabadi Mahalakshmi
3rd Ashray Arun Mahalakshmi
6th Grade
1st Shobhita Suri Anandi
2nd Nishika Shah Pranitha
3rd Yash Deshmukh Pranitha
3rd Dristi Dave Amee Gupta
3rd Ananya Koushik Pranitha
7th Grade
1st Ishaan Rao Kalyani
1st Pranav Srambikkal Kalyani
2nd Sakthi Sadayappan Sridevi
3rd Anika Tapshalkar Kalyani
8th Grade
1st Vidhi Gupta KS
2nd Sahana Narayan KS
2nd Anjali Yagnavajhala Aparna
3rd Alok Kartha Aarna
3rd Pranav Kabadi KS
9th Grade
1st Vishnu Yella Ashok
2nd Amala Arun Praveena
3rd Shreya Suni Praveena
3rd Lalitha Appana Praveena
Special Mention Rishi Jenna Praveena
10th Grade
1st Rohan Gandham Bhavana
2nd Arjun Birthi Suri
3rd Gayathri Kumar Bhavana
11th & 12th Grades
1st Manasi Oleti Guru
2nd Siva Appana Shalaka
3rd Ramya Ramaswami Shekhar

If there is a typo in your child’s name, please contact:Bhavana

Upcoming events

Fall Break-No BalaVihar

September 27 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm


Read more

CMA Swaranjali

September 27 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm


Read more

Navaratri Daily Chanting

October 17 @ 8:00 am - October 26 @ 5:00 pm


Read more

Online Navaratri Celebrations for Balvihar kids

October 18 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm


Read more

Diwali Celebrations at CMA

November 14 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm


Read more

Balavihar Diwali Celebrations

November 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm


Read more

Thanksgiving Holiday - No Balavihar.

November 29 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm


Read more

X'Mas Holidays

December 20 @ 8:00 am - December 27 @ 5:00 pm


Read more

Republic Day Celebrations

January 24, 2021 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm


Read more

President's Day -No School

February 14, 2021 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm


Read more


Announcements


Online classes :

Enrich yourself, take advantage of the sessions conducted by Sivaji and Sushmaji throughout the week. Read more

Enrich yourself, take advantage of the sessions conducted by Sevaks  throughout the week. Read more  

CM News

Tapovan Prasad magazine online version: July Version  June Version 
Collection of letters from Pujya Gurudev to householders, youth and children -By Chinmaya Mission Archives
Spiritual guidance from the Swamins and Brahmacharins of CMW