2019 Republic day competition results

The art competition results are as follows:
Judges: Sapna Guru, Radhika Sundararaghavan, Shalaka Pateria
Rank Name of Student Teacher
Grade 3
1st Maya Rajesh Haritha Jayanthi
1st Navya Kotagal Haritha Jayanthi
2nd Dhiya Prabhu Sandhiya Krishnamoorthy
3rd Richa Menon Sandhiya Krishnamoorthy
Grade 4
1st Tharun Grandhe Preeti Pradhan
1st Akshata Joshi Kalyani Sankaranarayanan
2nd Isha Parihar Rekha Kabadi
3rd Rohini Nambiar Preeti Pradhan
Grade 5
1st Varshini Thodpunuri Anandi Suri
2nd Vyshakh Menon Amee Gupta
3rd Dhruti Anupindi Guru Kashyap
3rd Shrey Agarwal Guru Kashyap
Grade 6
1st Kautilya Manyam Praveena Surasani
2nd Saish Valluri Praveena Surasani
3rd Krisha Khokale Pranitha Kalvakuntla
Grade 7
1st Sahana Narayanan Lalitha Yellamaraju
2nd Tiya Ranchod Lalitha Yellamaraju
2nd Roshan Koliparthi Lalitha Yellamaraju
3rd Shreya Lakshmisha Mahalaxmi Kumar
Grade 8
1st Tejesh Manyam Kavil Subramanian
2nd Laavanya Gandham Kavil Subramanian
Grade 9
1st Amiti Arunmozhi Suri Anantharama
2nd Anvitha Suram Suri Anantharama
3rd Arya Ranchod Suri Anantharama
3rd Nishika Byakod Suri Anantharama
Grades 10-12
1st Aparna Arul  (11th) Anjali Malhotra
2nd Varad Gurude  (11th) Anjali Malhotra
The writing competition results are as follows: Judges: Suri Anantharama, Bhavana Subramanian, Sheela Hanasoge, Chandana, Shalaka, Sujatha Thota
Rank Name of Student Teacher
3rd Gr
1 Siri Chivukula Haritha
2 Tejas Gandi Sujatha Thota
3 Nethraa Ramanath Sujatha Thota
4th Gr
1 Akarsh Malavalli Rekha Kabadi
2 Nikhil Gajulapalle Rekha Kabadi
2 Diya Mandhadi Preeti Pradhan
3 Vamsi Yella Rekha Kabadi
3 Aashray Arun Kalyani Sankaranarayanan
5th Gr
1 Shobhita Suri Guru Kashyap
2 Rahul Gokhale Guru Kashyap
3 Srividhya Kokku Anandi Suri
6th Gr
1 Krisha Khokale Pranitha Kalvakuntla
2 Parineetha Chowdry Pranitha Kalvakuntla
3 Dhruv Anupindi Praveena Surasani
3 Kautilya Manyam Praveena Surasani
3 Pranav Srambikkal Sridevi Raj
7th Gr
1 Sahana Santosh Lalitha Yellamraju
2 Shreya Lakshmisha Rani Acharya
3 Anirudh Pothuri Rani Acharya
8th Gr
1 Pranay Ramaswamy Devadatta Gurude
1 Stuthi Bhat Devadatta Gurude
2 Anish Kayarthodi Devadatta Gurude
3 Amala Arun Devadatta Gurude
9th Gr
1 Sneha Gupta Suri Anantharama
2 Gayatri Kumar Suri Anantharama
3 Arjun Birthi Bindu Damidi
10th+ Gr
1 Manasi Oleti Bhavana Subramanian
2 Preity Chavan Bhavana Subramanian
2 Ramya Ramaswamy Anjali Malhotra
3 Anish Sarkar Bhavana Subramanian
  The speech competition results are as follows: Judges: Suri Anantharama, Bhavana Subramanian, Sheela Hanasoge, Prasad Venkataramana
Rank Name of Student Teacher
6th & 7th gr
1st Pranav Sathish 6th gr: Sridevi Raj
2nd Sahana Santosh 7th gr: Lalitha
3rd Anika Tapshalkar 6th gr: Sridevi Raj
8th gr
1st Pranay Ramaswamy 8th gr: Devadatta Gurude
2nd Shaivi Sharma 8th gr: Devadatta Gurude
9th gr
1st Shirin Deepak 9th gr: Bindu Damidi
2nd Anvitha Suram 9th gr: Suri
2nd Gayatri Kumar 9th gr: Suri
3rd Suchetha Yarlagadda 9th gr: Bindu Damidi
10th & 11th gr
1st Ramya Ramaswamy 11th gr: Anjali Malhotra
2nd Satya Thota 11th gr: Anjali Malhotra
2nd Kashvi Mundra 10th gr: Bhavana
3rd Ekta Anand 10th gr: Bhavana
If there is a typo in your child’s name, please contact:Bhavana